Stat1
Stat2
Vms1
Vms2

News



Tag: Policy

Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

  The management and protection of the visitor / user services of this site is subject to the terms of this section and the relevant provisions of the Greek (Law 2472/1997 on the Protection of Individuals with regard to protection of personal data as supplemented by Decisions of the President of the Commission for Protection of Personal Data, the PD 207/1998 and 79/2000 and article 8 of Law 2819/2000) and European law (Directives 95/46/EC and 97/66/EC ). These conditions made taking into account both the rapid growth of technology and particularly the Internet and existing - though not fully developed - complex of legal regulations on these issues. In this context, any changes will be posted here. In any case, the network reserves the right to change the terms of protection of personal data on information of visitors / users and within the existing or potential legal framework. If a visitor / user agrees to the terms of protection of personal data under this section shall not use the services of the network.

Personal information collected by the network are:

Advertisement

The visitor / user who is interested to advertise the network to take all necessary for this information must be completed to request the following information: Name / Company Name - Address / Location - Telephone - Fax - E-mail - Name Person - City - Country. The Network is not responsible for the political protection of personal data used by advertisers to this in their dealings with the visitors / users.

Links to other sites ("Links")

The Web site contains links ( "links") to other websites that are not controlled by itself but by third parties (natural or legal persons). Under no circumstances responsible for the network for protection of personal data which follow.

IP Addresses

H IP address through which the PC has access to the Internet and then used only for gathering statistics.

General Guidelines

The web site treats all personal information confidential and may not disclose such information to third parties (natural or legal person) with the exception of the relevant provisions of law and the relevant authorities.

The web site records personal information that sent the visitor / user for communication, financial and tax reasons.

The visitor / user may contact the relevant department in order to check the existence of a personal record and correct, change or deletion.

Visitors / users who are minors have access to the network only with the consent of parents or guardians and are not required to submit their personal information. If such data from minors automatically deleted information.

The Web and especially the marketing department can process part or all of the information you have sent for statistical purposes, and improve financial services - information.

Poll

Would you use this website for


Specific weather information
Information and tour
Environmental measures for other purposes

 

Newsletter

Subscribe to our newsletter to recieve news and information to your email.

Click here to subscribe.


Funding

Funding_1Funding_2Funding_3
"This site is 80 % co-funded by the European Regional Development Fund and 20% by national funds and operates within the framework of the Operational Programme of Information Society"


Level Double-A conformance icon, 
          W3C-WAI Web Content Accessibility Guidelines 1.0 Valid CSS!